ID: 37264
 / 11

420,00 €/month

For rent

1-bedroom studio in a quiet location with excellent accessibility

Location: Poprad

1 rooms

|

24

|

17.50  €/m²/mes

45 days
|
149 x
|
10 x

Agent:Vlastimil Charitun
Offer: Reality Alpia exclusively offers for rent

Cozy 1-bedroom studio in a quiet location with excellent accessibility

We offer for rent a practical and fully equipped 1-bedroom studio apartment with a floor area of 24 m2, located in a high-quality brick building with its own boiler room. The apartment is North-East oriented and offers a pleasant street view.

Equipment and layout:

Brick bathroom core and private bathroom.

Equipped kitchen area: hob, extractor hood, microwave, and fridge with freezer.

Functional hallway furniture (hanging wall).

Internet connection available.

Security and surroundings:
Your safety is ensured by a camera system and security code access. The building is situated in a quiet neighborhood with great amenities (shops and public transport stops nearby). Benefits include hassle-free parking right in front of the building and access to an outdoor seating area with a fireplace.

In case of interest for more information, do not hesitate to contact us at +421 907928349 or via e-mail at vlastimil.charitun@realityalpia.sk.

Characteristics

state property:completely renovated
More information about the property:nice view, quiet location
Floor: 1. floor
Floor material:Plávajúca podlaha
windows:plastic
Walls:Omietky
heating mode:central gas
Properties include:balcony, outdoor fireplace
Zariadenie kúpelne:Sprchovací kút
Construction materials:Brick
parking:reserved parking

Benefits

  • Najlepšia cena za m2
  • Najlacnejšia v okolí

Date of last update: 08.04.2026

I am interested in more information
According to the Act on the protection of personal data I agree with the processing of personal data (name, title, phone, e-mail) in the information system of the real estate Alpia, in order to prepare an offer for an indefinite period.